09314 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    09314
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09313
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09314/ Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09314/ Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:25 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 19322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09322 Patna Junction 11:25 Indore Junction 14:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 09314.

  • How many days in a week 09314 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 09314 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09314 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09314 Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) runs between Patna Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09314 ?
  • 09314 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1357km between Patna Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Indore Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)