09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    09290
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09289
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09290/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09290/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 19:20 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 20:10 20:11 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:38 08:43 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22990 MAHUVA JN 13:00 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Friday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22994 MAHUVA JN 20:25 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Tuesday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22290 MAHUVA JN 13:00 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Friday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09294 MAHUVA JN 19:20 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Thusday
Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09290 MAHUVA JN 19:20 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 09290.

  • How many days in a week 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 19:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09290 ?
  • 09290 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 883km between MAHUVA JN and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)