Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09290/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special

Check the current running status of 09290/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special which runs between MHV to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09290 / Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special(MHV - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:24 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

origin/origin

19:20/19:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

19:53/19:37

19:57/19:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

20:36/20:10

20:39/20:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

21:01/20:29

21:02/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

21:30/20:56

21:32/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:56/21:31

21:57/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:38/21:54

22:43/21:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

Update/22:51

23:28/22:52

27208438 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:39/00:33

00:42/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:48/01:55

02:15/02:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:02/03:00

03:03/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:40/03:34

03:44/03:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:38/05:25

05:43/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:50/06:56

06:58/06:58

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

08:52/08:38

08:55/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 10

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:24/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:27 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

origin/origin

/19:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

19:53/19:37

19:54/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

20:33/20:10

20:35/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

20:57/20:29

20:58/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

21:25/20:56

21:26/20:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:54/21:31

21:58/21:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:31/21:54

22:33/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

Update/22:51

23:18/22:52

27208428 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:27/00:33

00:35/00:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:55/01:55

02:15/02:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:34/03:34

03:39/03:39

5

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:25/05:25

05:30/05:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

08:38/08:38

08:43/08:43

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 04 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:26 05-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

origin/origin

19:20/19:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

19:49/19:37

19:52/19:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

20:30/20:10

20:32/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

20:53/20:29

20:55/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

21:22/20:56

21:23/20:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:47/21:31

21:48/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:20/21:54

22:31/21:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

23:17/22:51

23:27/22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:59/00:33

01:10/00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:21/01:55

02:50/02:15

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:26/03:00

03:37/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:00/03:34

04:14/03:39

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:51/05:25

06:05/05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:22/06:56

07:33/06:58

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

09:04/08:38

09:18/08:43

5

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:56/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 28 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 09:24 29-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

origin/origin

19:20/19:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

19:53/19:37

19:54/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

20:26/20:10

20:27/20:11

1

-

1

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

20:45/20:29

20:46/20:30

1

-

1

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

21:12/20:56

21:13/20:57

1

-

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:47/21:31

21:48/21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:10/21:54

22:12/21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

23:07/22:51

23:08/22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:49/00:33

00:51/00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:11/01:55

02:31/02:15

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:16/03:00

03:18/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:50/03:34

03:55/03:39

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:41/05:25

05:46/05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:12/06:56

07:14/06:58

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

08:54/08:38

08:59/08:43

5

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:46/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 09:51 15-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

origin/origin

19:20/19:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

19:51/19:37

19:52/19:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

20:24/20:10

20:25/20:11

1

-

1

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

20:43/20:29

20:44/20:30

1

-

1

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

21:10/20:56

21:11/20:57

1

-

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:45/21:31

21:46/21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:08/21:54

22:10/21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

23:05/22:51

23:06/22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

00:47/00:33

00:49/00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:09/01:55

02:29/02:15

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

03:14/03:00

03:16/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:48/03:34

03:53/03:39

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:39/05:25

05:44/05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:10/06:56

07:12/06:58

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

08:52/08:38

08:57/08:43

5

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:44/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09290 / Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-18 2021-09-11 2021-09-04 2021-08-28 2021-08-21 2021-08-14 2021-08-07
MAHUVA JN (MHV) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAJULA JN (RLA) 19:37 16 min 16 min 12 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD) 20:10 26 min 23 min 20 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 20:29 32 min 28 min 24 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
DHASA JN (DAS) 20:56 34 min 29 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Dhola Junction (DLJ) 21:31 25 min 23 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Botad Junction (BTD) 21:54 44 min 37 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 22:51 36 min 26 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 00:33 6 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:55 0 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 03:00 2 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:34 6 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 05:25 13 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 06:56 0 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 08:38 14 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 0 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT)(05956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special(07243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special(09116) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Narmada Express Special(08233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:01 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)(08567) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kollam Junction

  • Morbi - Wankaner DMU Special(09444) Departed from MORBI(MVI) at 13:05 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Wankaner Junction(WKR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Wankaner Junction

  • Barhara Kothi - Banmankhi DEMU Express Special(05237) Departed from Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Banmankhi Junction

  • Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special(09109) Departed from Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kevadiya

  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special(05412) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Barharwa Junction(BHW) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Barharwa Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special(05213) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 11:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival