09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special
  • Number
    09289
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09290
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09289/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09289/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:04 22:09 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:08 04:09 1 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 04:31 04:32 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 04:59 05:00 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 05:17 05:18 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 05:49 05:50 1 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09293 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:45 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09289 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Train Number is 09289.

  • How many days in a week 09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs ?
  • 09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09289 ?
  • 09289 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 883km between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)