Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09289/

Check the current running status of 09289/Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09289 / Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 10:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:07

17:12

5

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:23

20:28

5

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:57

22:02

5

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:15

00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:05

04:06

1

-

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:34

04:35

1

-

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

05:04

05:05

1

-

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express(20501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at 18:46 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 1370 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:52 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Nagaland Express(15669) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh Town 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at 19:45 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12313) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 16:50 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 08:10 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction