Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09289/Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special

Check the current running status of 09289/Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special which runs between BDTS to MHV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09289 / Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special(BDTS - MHV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:07/17:07

17:12/17:12

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:06

2

On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:04/22:04

22:09/22:09

5

On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:15/00:15

00:35/00:35

20

On Time

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:30/01:30

01:32/01:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:34/02:34

02:35/02:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:28/03:28

03:30/03:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:08/04:08

04:09/04:09

1

On Time

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:31/04:31

04:32/04:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

04:59/04:59

05:00/05:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:17/05:17

05:18/05:18

1

On Time

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:45/06:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station MAHUVA JN,MHV
  • Start Date 17 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:08 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:13/17:07

17:16/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:16/19:04

19:17/19:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:20/20:23

20:28/20:28

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:07/22:04

22:11/22:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:57/22:50

22:58/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:14/00:15

00:45/00:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:46/01:30

01:49/01:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

Update/02:34

02:35/02:35

27207185 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:45/03:28

03:50/03:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

06:29/04:08

06:30/04:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

06:55/04:31

06:56/04:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

07:25/04:59

07:26/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

07:54/05:17

07:55/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

08:35/05:49

08:36/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

09:08/06:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

  • Current Station MAHUVA JN,MHV
  • Start Date 10 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:15 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:13/17:07

17:17/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

19:25/19:04

19:27/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:25/20:23

20:31/20:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:15/22:04

22:30/22:09

15 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:04/22:50

23:05/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:14/00:15

00:42/00:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:30/01:30

01:39/01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:34/02:34

02:42/02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:28/03:28

03:37/03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:08/04:08

04:16/04:09

1

-

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:31/04:31

04:39/04:32

1

-

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

04:59/04:59

05:07/05:00

1

-

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:17/05:17

05:25/05:18

1

-

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:49/05:49

05:57/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:45/06:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station MAHUVA JN,MHV
  • Start Date 03 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:53 04-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

16:51/16:45

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:15/17:07

17:19/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:19/19:04

19:22/19:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:30/20:23

20:35/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:21/22:04

22:25/22:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:01/22:50

23:02/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:13/00:15

00:42/00:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:38/01:30

01:42/01:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:42/02:34

02:45/02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:36/03:28

03:40/03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:16/04:08

04:19/04:09

1

-

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:39/04:31

04:42/04:32

1

-

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

05:07/04:59

05:10/05:00

1

-

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:25/05:17

05:28/05:18

1

-

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:57/05:49

06:00/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:53/06:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station MAHUVA JN,MHV
  • Start Date 27 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 07:05 28-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

16:46/16:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:14/17:07

17:18/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:11/19:04

19:12/19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:30/20:23

20:34/20:28

5

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:11/22:04

22:15/22:09

5

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:57/22:50

22:58/22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:22/00:15

00:41/00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:37/01:30

01:38/01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:41/02:34

02:41/02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:35/03:28

03:36/03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:15/04:08

04:15/04:09

1

-

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:38/04:31

04:38/04:32

1

-

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

05:06/04:59

05:06/05:00

1

-

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:24/05:17

05:24/05:18

1

-

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:56/05:49

05:56/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:52/06:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station MAHUVA JN,MHV
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 06:50 14-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

16:46/16:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:14/17:07

17:17/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:16/19:04

19:18/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:20/20:23

20:29/20:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:04/22:04

22:10/22:09

5

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:50/22:50

22:53/22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:15/00:15

00:36/00:35

20

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:30/01:30

01:33/01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

02:34/02:34

02:36/02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:28/03:28

03:31/03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:09

1

-

2

N.A

DHASA JN (DAS)

04:31/04:31

04:33/04:32

1

-

2

N.A

LILIYA MOTA (LMO)

04:59/04:59

05:01/05:00

1

-

2

N.A

SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

05:17/05:17

05:19/05:18

1

-

2

N.A

RAJULA JN (RLA)

05:49/05:49

05:51/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

06:45/06:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09289 / Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-17 2021-09-10 2021-09-03 2021-08-27 2021-08-20 2021-08-13 2021-08-06
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:07 6 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 19:04 12 min 21 min 15 min 7 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 20:23 0 min 2 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:04 3 min 11 min 17 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 22:50 7 min 14 min 11 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 01:30 16 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 02:34 0 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Botad Junction (BTD) 03:28 17 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhola Junction (DLJ) 04:08 141 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DHASA JN (DAS) 04:31 144 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 04:59 146 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD) 05:17 157 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAJULA JN (RLA) 05:49 166 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MAHUVA JN (MHV) 06:45 143 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Special(02647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special(05011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival