09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09272
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1841km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09271
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09272/ Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1841km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09272/ Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:20 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:32 21:37 5 1
Bhestan(BHET) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Valsad(BL) 01:32 01:37 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:53 03:56 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:20 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 09272 Patna Junction 23:20 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 19050 Patna Junction 23:20 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09272.

  • How many days in a week 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09272 ?
  • 09272 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1841km between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)