09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special
  • Number
    09272
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09271
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09272/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09272/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:41 07:50 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bhestan(BHET) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday
Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special 09272 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special Train Number is 09272.

  • How many days in a week 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special runs ?
  • 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special runs between Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09272 ?
  • 09272 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1842km between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains