09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09271
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1841km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09272
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1841km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:56 20:00 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Valsad(BL) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 19049 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special 09271 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09271.

  • How many days in a week 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09271 ?
  • 09271 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1841km between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)