09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special
  • Number
    09271
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09272
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Valsad(BL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 19049 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special 09271 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special Train Number is 09271.

  • How many days in a week 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special train is 15m at Bhestan,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09271 ?
  • 09271 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1842km between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)