09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special
  • Number
    09271
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09272
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09271/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:05 17:09 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Valsad(BL) 19:44 19:49 5 0
Bhestan(BHET) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special 09271 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Patna Junction 02:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special Train Number is 09271.

  • How many days in a week 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special runs ?
  • 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09271 ?
  • 09271 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1842km between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains