09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)
  • Number
    09270
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2442km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    09269
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2442km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09270/ Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mehsi(MAI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:48 18:51 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:49 15:52 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:20 18:35 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:40 15 1
Beawar(BER) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:07 06:09 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:19 09:24 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:46 10:51 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 17:20 Monday Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) 09270 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Porbandar 13:45 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) Train Number is 09270.

  • How many days in a week 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09270 ?
  • 09270 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2442km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)