09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
  • Number
    09269
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2443km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 29m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09270
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2443km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Beawar(BER) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:10 20:35 25 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:50 11:05 15 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:10 14:13 3 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:57 15:02 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:20 16:23 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 16:46 16:48 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 16:57 16:59 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:09 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 19269 Porbandar 19:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Thusday Friday
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 09269 Porbandar 19:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Train Number is 09269.

  • How many days in a week 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special runs ?
  • 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special ?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special runs between Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 19:40 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09269 ?
  • 09269 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special?
  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special took 46h 29m to cover total distance of 2443km between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)