09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09267
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09268
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09267/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09267/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:35 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Amalner(AN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special 09267 Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Prayagraj Jn 16:50 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) 22967 Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Prayagraj Jn 16:50 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) 19417 Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Prayagraj Jn 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09267.

  • How many days in a week 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:35 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09267 ?
  • 09267 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1483km between Ahmedabad Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)