09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT)
  • Number
    09263
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09264
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Beawar(BER) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) 19263 Porbandar 15:10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Tuesday Saturday
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) 09263 Porbandar 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) Train Number is 09263.

  • How many days in a week 09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) runs between Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Porbandar at 19:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09263 ?
  • 09263 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)