09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
  • Number
    09262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2413km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09261
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2413km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:07 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 02:24 02:26 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:12 06:15 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:22 10:25 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:57 16:00 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:30 Kochuveli 15:45 Thusday
Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) 09262 Porbandar 18:40 Kochuveli 18:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) Train Number is 09262.

  • How many days in a week 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs between Porbandar to Kochuveli. It departs from Porbandar at 18:40 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09262 ?
  • 09262 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) took 47h 20m to cover total distance of 2413km between Porbandar and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)