09258 Somnath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath SF Special
  • Number
    09258
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09257
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09258/ Somnath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09258/ Somnath SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 21:50 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath SF Express 19222 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily
Somnath SF Special 09258 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily
Somnath SF Express 22958 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath SF Special ?
  • Somnath SF Special Train Number is 09258.

  • How many days in a week 09258 Somnath SF Special runs ?
  • 09258 Somnath SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09258 Somnath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09258 Somnath SF Special train is 5m at Jetalsar Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath SF Special ?
  • Somnath SF Special runs between Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 21:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09258 ?
  • 09258 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath SF Special?
  • Somnath SF Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 432km between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from Prayagraj Jn to Bhiwani Jn. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)