09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09242
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09241
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09242/ Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09242/ Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:05 18:25 20 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 22:50 22:54 4 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special 09242 Udhampur 11:10 Indore Junction 11:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special ?
  • Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09242.

  • How many days in a week 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special ?
  • Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special runs between Udhampur to Indore Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 11:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09242 ?
  • 09242 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special?
  • Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1476km between Udhampur and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)