09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special
  • Number
    09226
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09225
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Dhariwal(DHW) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Verka Junction(VKA) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:00 02:25 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 16:52 16:57 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express 19226 Jammu Tawi 21:00 Jodhpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special 09226 Jammu Tawi 21:00 Jodhpur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special Train Number is 09226.

  • How many days in a week 09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special runs ?
  • 09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special train is 25m at Pathankot Junction, Amritsar Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09226 ?
  • 09226 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1090km between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)