09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    09221
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09222
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09221/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09221/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Falna(FA) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:36 20:41 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 03:40 03:45 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:40 10:05 25 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 15:00 16:00 60 1
Kathua(KTHU) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 19223 Ahmedabad Junction 11:05 Jammu Tawi 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special 09221 Ahmedabad Junction 11:05 Jammu Tawi 18:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 09221.

  • How many days in a week 09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special train is 60m at Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09221 ?
  • 09221 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1476km between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)