09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09219
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09220
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09219/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09219/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 02:02 02:12 10 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:49 16:52 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:26 18:30 4 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Train Number is 09219.

  • How many days in a week 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train is 10m at Krishna, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09219 ?
  • 09219 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1714km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07259/ Sirpur Town - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special run from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08645/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)