09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    09216
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09215
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09216/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09216/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:39 19:42 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:54 21:59 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:58 15:01 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 22916 Hisar Junction 15:10 Bandra Terminus 15:45 Tuesday
Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09216 Hisar Junction 15:10 Bandra Terminus 15:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 09216.

  • How many days in a week 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hisar Junction at 15:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09216 ?
  • 09216 arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1407km between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ NKE-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)