09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    09216
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09215
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09216/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09216/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:39 19:42 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:56 20:59 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:59 22:04 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Falna(FA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22916 Hisar Junction 15:45 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Tuesday
Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09216 Hisar Junction 15:10 Bandra Terminus 15:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 09216.

  • How many days in a week 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hisar Junction at 15:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09216 ?
  • 09216 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1407km between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)