09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special
  • Number
    09215
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09216
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09215/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09215/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Falna(FA) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 02:43 02:48 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 07:04 07:07 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 08:00 08:03 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Hisar Junction 13:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special 09215 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Hisar Junction 12:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special Train Number is 09215.

  • How many days in a week 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special runs ?
  • 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09215 ?
  • 09215 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1407km between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)