09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special
  • Number
    09208
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09207
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09208/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09208/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 22:05 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:30 05:55 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 09:15 09:20 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 13:30 13:55 25 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 16:20 16:45 25 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Ambli Road(ABD) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:11 06:12 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 07:56 07:57 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 08:20 08:21 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 09:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express 19108 Udhampur 20:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:50 Monday
Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special 09208 Udhampur 22:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special Train Number is 09208.

  • How many days in a week 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special runs ?
  • 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Lalgarh Junction, Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special ?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special runs between Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Udhampur at 22:05 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09208 ?
  • 09208 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special?
  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1843km between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)