09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special
  • Number
    09207
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1843km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09208
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09207/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1843km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09207/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:35 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:50 23:15 25 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:00 02:10 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Faridkot(FDK) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:45 13:53 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 19107 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Udhampur 15:00 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:35 Udhampur 15:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special Train Number is 09207.

  • How many days in a week 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special runs ?
  • 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special train is 25m at Lalgarh Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:35 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09207 ?
  • 09207 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1843km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)