09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
  • Number
    09206
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09205
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

09206/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09206/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:54 03:59 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:33 04:34 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special 09206 Howrah Junction 21:15 Porbandar 15:40 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special Train Number is 09206.

  • How many days in a week 09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09206 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09206 ?
  • 09206 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2546km between Howrah Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02550/ North East Festival Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
02970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08624/ Hatia - Islampur Festival Special run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02105/ Vidarbha COVID-19 Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)