09205 Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09205
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09206
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 07:50 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 09205 Porbandar 08:50 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09205.

  • How many days in a week 09205 Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09205 Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09205 Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09205 Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs between Porbandar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 08:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09205 ?
  • 09205 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2546km between Porbandar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)