09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special
  • Number
    09205
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09206
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09205/ Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09205/ Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 07:50 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special 09205 Porbandar 08:50 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special Train Number is 09205.

  • How many days in a week 09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09205 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special runs between Porbandar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 08:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09205 ?
  • 09205 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2546km between Porbandar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)