09201 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    09201
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09202
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:59 22:04 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Valsad(BL) 00:09 00:14 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Mail Special (PT) 09201 Dadar Western 21:40 Ahmedabad Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 09201.

  • How many days in a week 09201 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09201 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09201 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09201 Gujarat Mail Special (PT) train is 5m at Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 21:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09201 ?
  • 09201 arrives on platform number 6 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Mail Special (PT)?
  • Gujarat Mail Special (PT) took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 487km between Dadar Western and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05017/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04321/ Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
03173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)