09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    09185
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1623km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09186
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09185/ Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 1623km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09185/ Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:42 11:46 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:45 06:10 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special 09185 Mumbai Central 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 09185.

  • How many days in a week 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special runs between Mumbai Central to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Mumbai Central at 11:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09185 ?
  • 09185 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1623km between Mumbai Central and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj SF Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)