09156 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special
  • Number
    09156
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09155
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 05:50 origin 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kim(KIM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Utran(URN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special 09156 Vadodara Junction 05:50 Surat 09:15 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69112 Vadodara Junction 05:40 Surat 09:05 Daily
Vadodara - Surat MEMU 69110 Vadodara Junction 11:05 Surat 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special Train Number is 09156.

  • How many days in a week 09156 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09156 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09156 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09156 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special train is 1m at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam Karjan, Lakodra Dethan, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur, Chavaj, Bharuch Junction, Ankleshwar Junction, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Junction, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Surat. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 05:50 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09156 ?
  • 09156 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special?
  • Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 130km between Vadodara Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)