09153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special
  • Number
    09153
  • Source
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09154
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09153/ Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umargam Road and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09153/ Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umargam Road(UBR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Sanjan(SJN) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Valsad(BL) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special 09153 Umargam Road 14:10 Valsad 15:20 Daily
Umargam - Valsad MEMU 69153 Umargam Road 13:50 Valsad 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special Train Number is 09153.

  • How many days in a week 09153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special train is 2m at Vapi,

  • What is the Schedule of Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special runs between Umargam Road to Valsad. It departs from Umargam Road at 14:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09153 ?
  • 09153 arrives on platform number at Umargam Road and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special?
  • Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 54km between Umargam Road and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Umargam Road - Valsad MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)