09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Valsad MEMU Special
  • Number
    09152
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09151
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09152/ Surat - Valsad MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) 59048 Surat 18:20 Valsad 20:15 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU Special 09152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:35 Daily
Surat - Valsad MEMU 69152 Surat 09:20 Valsad 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special Train Number is 09152.

  • How many days in a week 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09152 Surat - Valsad MEMU Special train is 1m at Udhna Junction, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, Bilimora Junction, Dungri,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special ?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special runs between Surat to Valsad. It departs from Surat at 09:20 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09152 ?
  • 09152 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special?
  • Surat - Valsad MEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 69km between Surat and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Valsad MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18518/ VSKP KRBA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17603/ KCG YNK EXP run from KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Adilabad to Tirupati. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ BGM MYS EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)