09151 Sankalp Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sankalp Fast Passenger
  • Number
    09151
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59550
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09151/ Sankalp Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09151/ Sankalp Fast Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:30 origin 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 09151 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19129 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sankalp Fast Passenger ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Train Number is 09151.

  • How many days in a week 09151 Sankalp Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 09151 Sankalp Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09151 Sankalp Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09151 Sankalp Fast Passenger train is 2m at Maninagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sankalp Fast Passenger ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger runs between Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 06:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09151 ?
  • 09151 arrives on platform number 7 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sankalp Fast Passenger?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 100km between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sankalp Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains