09151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Surat MEMU Special
  • Number
    09151
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09152
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:55 origin 0
Dungri(DGI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Surat(ST) 17:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Surat MEMU Special 09151 Valsad 15:55 Surat 17:33 Daily
Valsad - Surat MEMU 69151 Valsad 15:25 Surat 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU Special Train Number is 09151.

  • How many days in a week 09151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09151 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special train is 1m at Dungri, Bilimora Junction, Amalsad, Ancheli, Vedchha, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Bhestan, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU Special runs between Valsad to Surat. It departs from Valsad at 15:55 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09151 ?
  • 09151 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Surat MEMU Special?
  • Valsad - Surat MEMU Special took 1h 38m to cover total distance of 69km between Valsad and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Surat MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:33 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19325/ INDB AMRITSAR EX run from INDORE JN BG to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)