09134 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godhra - Anand MEMU Special
  • Number
    09134
  • Source
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09133
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09134/ Godhra - Anand MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09134/ Godhra - Anand MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godhra Junction(GDA) origin 18:25 origin 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dakor(DK) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Od(OD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69126 Godhra Junction 12:40 Anand Junction 15:15 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69148 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69124 Godhra Junction 04:15 Anand Junction 06:30 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69146 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59166 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09134 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:35 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09132 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:50 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59116 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special Train Number is 09134.

  • How many days in a week 09134 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09134 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09134 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09134 Godhra - Anand MEMU Special train is 1m at Vavadi Khurd, Tuwa, Timba Road, Sevaliya, Angadi, Thasra, Dakor, Umreth, Od, Bhalej, Sadanapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special runs between Godhra Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Godhra Junction at 18:25 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09134 ?
  • 09134 arrives on platform number at Godhra Junction and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 79km between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godhra - Anand MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)