09131 Anand - Godhra MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Godhra MEMU Special
  • Number
    09131
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09132
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09131/ Anand - Godhra MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09131/ Anand - Godhra MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 05:10 origin 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Od(OD) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dakor(DK) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69125 Anand Junction 19:10 Godhra Junction 21:20 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69147 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59165 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09133 Anand Junction 14:25 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09131 Anand Junction 05:10 Godhra Junction 07:45 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69123 Anand Junction 10:00 Godhra Junction 12:10 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69145 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59115 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Godhra MEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU Special Train Number is 09131.

  • How many days in a week 09131 Anand - Godhra MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09131 Anand - Godhra MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09131 Anand - Godhra MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09131 Anand - Godhra MEMU Special train is 1m at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa, Vavadi Khurd,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Godhra MEMU Special ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU Special runs between Anand Junction to Godhra Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 05:10 and reaches Godhra Junction/GDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09131 ?
  • 09131 arrives on platform number at Anand Junction and at platform number at Godhra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Godhra MEMU Special?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 79km between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Godhra MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godhra Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)