09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09120
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1701km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09119
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09120/ Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1701km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09120/ Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 09:47 10:02 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:40 10:55 15 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Valsad(BL) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09120 Kevadiya 09:15 Chennai Central 16:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09120.

  • How many days in a week 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Dabhoi Junction», Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs between Kevadiya to Chennai Central. It departs from Kevadiya at 09:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09120 ?
  • 09120 arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)?
  • Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1701km between Kevadiya and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)