09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special
  • Number
    09119
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1701km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09120
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09119/ MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1701km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09119/ MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Valsad(BL) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:17 23:22 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:00 01:15 15 2
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 01:59 02:11 12 2
Kevadiya(KDCY) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special 09119 Chennai Central 22:40 Kevadiya 03:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special Train Number is 09119.

  • How many days in a week 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special runs ?
  • 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Kevadiya. It departs from Chennai Central at 22:40 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09119 ?
  • 09119 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1701km between Chennai Central and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains