09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special
  • Number
    09106
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09105
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09106/ Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09106/ Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:40 15:55 15 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 20:55 Kevadiya 17:40 Saturday
Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special 09106 Rewa 20:55 Kevadiya 17:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special Train Number is 09106.

  • How many days in a week 09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs ?
  • 09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special runs between Rewa to Kevadiya. It departs from Rewa at 20:55 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09106 ?
  • 09106 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number 1 at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1338km between Rewa and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)