09102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09102
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

09102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:45 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Valsad(BL) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Atul(ATUL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Virar(VR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Virar MEMU Express 19102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:05 Daily
Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) 59038 Surat 04:15 Virar 10:05 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09180 Surat 18:35 Virar 23:35 Daily
Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19002 Surat 04:15 Virar 09:55 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special ?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09102.

  • How many days in a week 09102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special ?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special runs between Surat to Virar. It departs from Surat at 16:45 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09102 ?
  • 09102 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 208km between Surat and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)