09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special
  • Number
    09100
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1941km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09193
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09100/ Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1941km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09100/ Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:44 21:49 5 1
Surat(ST) 23:49 23:54 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:46 03:49 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special 09194 Mau Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 04:30 Thusday
Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special 09100 Mau Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 04:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special ?
  • Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special Train Number is 09100.

  • How many days in a week 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special runs ?
  • 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09100 Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special train is 5m at Jaunpur Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Etawah Junction, Agra Cantt., Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special ?
  • Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special runs between Mau Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Mau Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09100 ?
  • 09100 arrives on platform number 3 at Mau Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special?
  • Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1941km between Mau Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Bandra Terminus Diwali SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)