09092 Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    09092
  • Source
    Thivim/THVM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09091
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09092/ Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thivim and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09092/ Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thivim(THVM) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 09092.

  • How many days in a week 09092 Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 09092 Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09092 Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09092 Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Thivim to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Thivim at 13:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09092 ?
  • 09092 arrives on platform number at Thivim and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 567km between Thivim and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Thivim - Bandra Terminus Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains