09091 Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    09091
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09092
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09091/ Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09091/ Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Thivim 12:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 09091.

  • How many days in a week 09091 Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 09091 Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09091 Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09091 Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special train is 30m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Thivim. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches Thivim/THVM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09091 ?
  • 09091 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Thivim.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 567km between Bandra Terminus and Thivim.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thivim at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)