09082 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09082
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

09082/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09082/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Shridham(SRID) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:43 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:00 21:30 30 1
Valsad(BL) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:57 04:00 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)