09082 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09082
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

09082/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09082/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Shridham(SRID) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:43 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:00 21:30 30 1
Valsad(BL) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:57 04:00 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)