09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09082
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09081
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09082/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09082/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:28 23:33 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:29 03:32 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Falna(FA) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 13:30 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09082 Bikaner Junction 21:50 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Monday
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09080 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09082.

  • How many days in a week 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 21:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09082 ?
  • 09082 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1212km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)