09066 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09066
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09065
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09066/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09066/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 11:19 11:24 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 11:45 11:48 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 12:11 12:14 3 0
Modran(MON) 12:44 12:47 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 13:13 13:16 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 13:39 13:42 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Patan(PTN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)