09066 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09066
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09065
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09066/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09066/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 11:19 11:24 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 11:45 11:48 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 12:11 12:14 3 0
Modran(MON) 12:44 12:47 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 13:13 13:16 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 13:39 13:42 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Patan(PTN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special 09066 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Bandra Terminus 04:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)