09058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09058
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09057
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09058/ Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09058/ Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 04:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Amalner(AN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) 20930 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special 09058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday
Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) 19058 Banaras 04:50 Udhna Junction 05:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09058.

  • How many days in a week 09058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special runs between Banaras to Udhna Junction. It departs from Banaras at 04:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09058 ?
  • 09058 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Banaras and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)