09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09058
  • Source
    UDAIPUR/UDZ
  • Destination
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09058/ Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between UDAIPUR and Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09058/ Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
UDAIPUR(UDZ) origin 21:35 origin 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
MAVLI JN(MVJ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
CHITTAURGARH(COR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
NIMACH(NMH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
MANDASOR(MDS) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:27 10:30 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 14:05 14:08 3 1
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09058.

  • How many days in a week 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at UDAIPUR, RANAPRATAPNAGAR, MAVLI JN, CHITTAURGARH, NIMACH, MANDASOR, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Vapi, Mumbai Borivali, Mumbai Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between UDAIPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. It departs from UDAIPUR at 21:35 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09058 ?
  • 09058 arrives on platform number at UDAIPUR and at platform number at Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between UDAIPUR and Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains