09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Valsad Special
  • Number
    09056
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09055
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:40 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 19:48 19:53 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express 19056 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Valsad 08:30 Wednesday
Jodhpur - Valsad Special 09056 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Valsad 08:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Valsad Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Special Train Number is 09056.

  • How many days in a week 09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special runs ?
  • 09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Valsad Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09056 ?
  • 09056 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Valsad Special?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 754km between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Valsad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)