09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    09042
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09041
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:44 21:54 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:39 23:44 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:23 03:27 4 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 20942 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 09042.

  • How many days in a week 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 15m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ghazipur City at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09042 ?
  • 09042 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1922km between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)