09030 Lokshakti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti SF Special
  • Number
    09030
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09029
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09030/ Lokshakti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09030/ Lokshakti SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:32 00:37 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22928 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily
Lokshakti SF Special 09030 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Bandra Terminus 05:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Lokshakti Express 19144 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lokshakti SF Special ?
  • Lokshakti SF Special Train Number is 09030.

  • How many days in a week 09030 Lokshakti SF Special runs ?
  • 09030 Lokshakti SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09030 Lokshakti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09030 Lokshakti SF Special train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat, Valsad, Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Lokshakti SF Special ?
  • Lokshakti SF Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09030 ?
  • 09030 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lokshakti SF Special?
  • Lokshakti SF Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 482km between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lokshakti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05256/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04804/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special run from Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special run from Rewari Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03493/ Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special run from Tinpahar Junction to Rajmahal•. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)