09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    09022
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1952km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09021
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1952km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 02:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:15 11:35 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:28 13:33 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Train Number is 09022.

  • How many days in a week 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special runs ?
  • 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special train is m at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, New Delhi, Mathura Junction, Hindaun City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09022 ?
  • 09022 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1952km between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)