09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special
  • Number
    09022
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1952km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09021
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1952km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 02:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:15 11:35 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:28 13:33 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special 09022 Jammu Tawi 02:30 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)