0892 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    0892
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08549
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0892/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0892/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 04:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:57 09:07 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special 08550 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special 0892 Jammu Tawi 04:35 Durg Junction 11:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special Train Number is 0892.

  • How many days in a week 0892 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 0892 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0892 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0892 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 04:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0892 ?
  • 0892 arrives on platform number 20 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1873km between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)