0891 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    0891
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0891/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0891/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:15 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special 0891 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special 08549 Durg Junction 12:15 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 0891.

  • How many days in a week 0891 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 0891 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0891 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0891 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special runs between Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Durg Junction at 12:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0891 ?
  • 0891 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special?
  • Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1873km between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)