08746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special
  • Number
    08746
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08745
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 13:50 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Urkura(URK) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:59 15:04 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Belha(BYL) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Gatora(GTW) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Urga(URGA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special 08746 Raipur Junction 13:50 Gevra Road 19:30 Daily
Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU 68746 Raipur Junction 13:40 Gevra Road 19:30 Daily
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58204 Raipur Junction 18:20 Gevra Road 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special Train Number is 08746.

  • How many days in a week 08746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special runs between Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. It departs from Raipur Junction at 13:50 and reaches Gevra Road/GAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08746 ?
  • 08746 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Gevra Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special?
  • Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 208km between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gevra Road at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)