08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special
  • Number
    08628
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08627
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 15:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Howrah Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)